New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (through Oct. 21)

CLASS A
 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Warwick Valley-9
 3. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4. Arlington-1
 5. Walt Whitman-11
 6. Chaminade-CHSAA
 7. Rush-Henrietta-5
 8. Corning-4
 9. Baldwinsville-3
10. Northport-11
11. Fairport-5
12. Irondequoit-5
13. Ward Melville-11
14. McQuaid-5
15. Saratoga-2
16. St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
17. Syosset-8
18. West Genesee-3
19. Carmel-1
20. Hilton-5
21. Calhoun-8
22. Liverpool-3
23. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
24. Massapequa-8
25. North Rockland-1

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Malone-10
 3. East Aurora-6
 4. Pittsford Mendon-5
 5. Cornwall-9
 6. Tappan Zee-1
 7. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 8. Pearl River-1
 9. Brighton-5
10. Bayport-Blue Point-11
11. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
12. Maine-Endwell-4
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11
14. Queensbury-2
15. Port Jervis-9
16. Starpoint-6
17. Pittsford Sutherland-5
18. Lakeshore-6
19. Regis-CHSAA
20. Eastport-South Manor-11
21. Sweet Home-6
22. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
23. Averill Park-2
24. New Paltz-9
25. Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 3. Pawling-1
 4. Rhinebeck-9
 5. Alden-6
 6. Adirondack-3
 7. Solvay-3
 8. Tully-3
 9. Holland Patent-3
10. Maple Hill-2
11. Hannibal-3
12. North Salem-1
13. Trumansburg-4 
14. Friends Academy-8
15. Jordan-Elbridge-3
16. Tri-Valley-9
17. Poly Prep-AIS
18. Bronxville-1
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Broadalbin-Perth-2
21. Addison-5
22. Chatham-2
23. Southwestern-6 
24. Packer Collegiate-AIS
25. Dover-9

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Beaver River-3
 3. Barker-6
 4. Trinity-AIS
 5. Sauquoit Valley-3
 6. Greenwich-2
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Maple Grove-6
 9. Weedsport-3
10. Onondaga-3  
11. Mekeel Christian-2
12. Campbell-Savona-5
13. Duansburg-2
14. Utica Notre Dame-3
15. Harpursville-4
16. Wheatland-Chili-5
17. Rye Neck-1
18. Port Byron-3
19. Berlin-2
20. Stony Brook-11
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Cooperstown-3
23. Honeoye-5
24. Red Creek-5
25. New York Mills-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 3/28: 4 baseball teams, M-W hockey dropped
  • 3/27: SIA, Albany Academy defend 'A' titles
  • 3/26: Lincoln boys, South Shore girls triumph
  • 3/25: Fed recap: A .500 day for L.I. Lutheran
  • 3/23: Ex-Island ace Stroman hero of WBC
  • 3/22: Fired Garden City coach files suit
  • 3/21: St. Ray's guard is Mr. N.Y. Basketball
  • 3/20: Mount Vernon wins 11th state crown
  • 3/19: Boys basketball scoreboard, schedule
  • 3/19: Girls recap: Baldwin ends Ossining's run
  • 3/19: Boys recap: Westhill earns fifth crown
  • 3/18: Armory track visionary Sander dies
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com