New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
ROCVarsity.com
 

Friday, Nov. 4, 2016: 2016 New York football playoffs results, schedules

   Leading off today: Steve Grandin has compiled scores and schedules for the 2016 postseason in New York football:

	

NYSPHSAA

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

SECTION 1

Class AA
First Round
Arlington 35, Mount Vernon 6
Carmel 27, Mamaroneck 7
Clarkstown South 24, Mahopac 6
John Jay (EF) 19, Port Chester 3
New Rochelle 42, White Plains 6
North Rockland 21, Clarkstown No. 14
Scarsdale 48, Roy C. Ketcham 34
Spring Valley 17, Fox Lane 14
Quarterfinals
Arlington 20, North Rockland 13
Clarkstown South 35, Spring Valley 14
New Rochelle 6, Carmel 0
Scarsdale 28, John Jay (EF) 21
Semifinals
New Rochelle 27, Clarkstown South 0
Scarsdale 41, Arlington 7
Championship
New Rochelle vs. Scarsdale at Mahopac., Saturday, noon

Class A
First Round
Brewster 33, Byram Hills 0
Hendrick Hudson 20, Tappan Zee 14
John Jay (CR) 31, Harrison 12
Our Lady of Lourdes 7, Walter Panas 0
Rye 56, Pearl River 28
Sleepy Hollow 28, Eastchester 0
Somers 35, Beacon 6
Yorktown 39, Lakeland 0
Quarterfinals
Brewster 42, Hendrick Hudson 28
Rye 34, John Jay (CR) 15
Somers 28, Our Lady of Lourdes 14
Yorktown 28, Sleepy Hollow 13
Semifinals
Somers 42, Brewster 35
Yorktown 66, Rye 42
Championship
Yorktown vs. Somers at Mahopac HS, Saturday, 7 p.m.

Class B 
Quarterfinals
Ardsley 22, Albertus Magnus 16
Pleasantville 1, Edgemont 0, forfeit
Valhalla 22, Nanuet 21
Westlake 35, Blind Brook 8
Semifinals
Pleasantville 26, Ardsley 0
Westlake 35, Valhalla 3
Championship
Pleasantville vs. Westlake at Mahopac, Sat., 3:30 p.m.

Class C
Semifinals
Dobbs Ferry 42, Bronxville 38
Woodlands 32, Rye Neck 0
Championship
Dobbs Ferry vs. Woodlands at Mahopac HS, Friday, 7 p.m.

Class D
Championship
Tuckahoe vs. Haldane at Mahopac HS, Friday, 4 p.m.

SECTION 2

Class AA 
Quarterfinals
Christian Bros. Acad. 55, Columbia 22
Guilderland 12, Bethlehem 7
Shaker 14, Shenendehowa 10
Troy 49, Ballston Spa 0
Semifinals
Shaker 35, Guilderland 6
Troy 22, Christian Brothers Acad. 15
Championship
Troy vs. Shaker at RPI, Thursday, 7 p.m.

Class A 
Quarterfinals
Amsterdam 49, Lansingburgh 20
Averill Park 54, Gloversville 7
Burnt Hills-BL 57, South Glens Falls 27
Queensbury 46, Mohonasen 22
Semifinals
Averill Park 21, Amsterdam 14
Burnt Hills-BL 42, Queensbury 24
Championship
Averill Park vs. BH-BL at Shenendehowa, Sat., 7 p.m.

Class B 
Quarterfinals
Glens Falls 42, Albany Academy 6
Hudson 42, Johnstown 0
Schalmont 54, Broadalbin-Perth 26
Schuylerville 25, Ravena-Coey-Selkirk 6
Semifinals
Hudson 34, Schuylerville 14
Glens Falls 44, Schalmont 14
Championship
Glens Falls vs. Hudson at Shenendehowa., Fri., 7 p.m.

Class C
Quarterfinals
Greenwich 35, Watervliet 8
Hoosic Valley 46, Holy Trinity 12
Mechanicville 22, Stillwater 14
Voorheesville 29, Hoosick Falls 6
Semifinals
Greenwich 36, Hoosic Valley 22
Mechanicville 21, Voorheesville 13
Championship
Greenwich vs. Mechanicville at Lansingburgh, Fri., 7

Class D
Semifinals
Cambridge 68, Warrensburg 14
Whitehall 13, Canajoharie 6
Championship
Cambridge vs. Whitehall at Schuylerville, Sat., 1 p.m.

SECTION 3

Class AA 
Quarterfinals
Baldwinsville 42, Fayetteville-Manlius 6
Christian Bros. Acad. 7, Nottingham 6
Cicero-No, Syracuse 41, Henninger 21
Corcoran 14, Auburn 12
Semifinals
Christian Bros Acad. 35, Baldwinsville 7
Cicero-North Syracuse 28, Corcoran 6
Championship
CBA vs. Cicero-N. Syracuse at Carrier Dome, Sat., 6 p.m.

Class A 
Quarterfinals
Carthage 28, Jamesville-DeWitt 14
East Syracuse-Minoa 35, Watertown 28
Indian River 56, Fulton 26
Whitesboro 53, Fowler 8
Semifinals
Indian River 42, E. Syracuse-Minoa 29
Whitesboro 38, Carthage 0
Championship
Whitesboro vs. Indian River at Carrier Dome, Sat., 3 p.m.

Class B 
Quarterfinals
Cazenovia 51, Skaneateles 0
Chittenango 44, Central Valley 30
Homer 6, Oneida 0
Mexico 32, Marcellus 13
Semifinals
Cazenovia 37, Chittenango 14
Homer 31, Mexico 22
Championship
Cazenovia vs. Homer at Carrier Dome, Sunday, 3 p.m.

Class C 
Quarterfinals
Altmar-Parish-William 24, Little Falls 18
Canastota 42, Thousand Islands 0
General Brown 47, Tully 7
Lowville 21, Holland Patent 0
Semifinals
Lowville 27, Canastota 6
General Brown 27, Altmar-Parish-Will 7
Championship
Lowville vs. Gen. Brown at Carrier Dome, Sunday, noon

Class D 
Quarterfinals
Dolgeville 48, Bishop Ludden 42
Frankfort-Schuyler 26, Immac. Heart 20
Onondaga 24, Mount Markham 6
Sandy Creek 14, West Canada Valley 7
Semifinals
Dolgeville 66, Sandy Creek 20
Onondaga 24, Frankfort-Schuyler 15
Championship
Dolgeville vs. Onondaga at Carrier Dome, Saturday, noon

SECTION 4

Class AA 
Semifinals
Binghamton 48, Corning 0
Elmira 38, Horseheads 14
Championship
Elmira v. Binghamton at U-E, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Class A 
Semifinal
Union-Endicott 42, Johnson City 16
Championship
Vestal at Union-Endicott, Friday, 8 p.m.

Class B 
Semifinals
Chenango Forks 34, Owego 0
Windsor 41, Maine-Endwell 16
Championship
Chenango Forks vs. Windsor at U-E Saturday, 6 p.m.

Class C
Semifinals
Newark Valley 69, Oneonta 19
Spencer-VE/Candor 28, Lansing 20
Championship
Newark Valley vs. S-VE/Candor at U-W, Saturday, noon

Class D 
Quarterfinals
Groton 22, Tioga 16
Harpursville/Afton 53, Walton 8
Sidney 32, Greene 23
Unatego/Franklin 44, Notre Dame 14
Semifinals
Unatego/Franklin 28, Groton 16
Sidney 28, Harpursville/Afton 20
Championship
Unatego/Franklin vs. Sidney at U-E, Friday, 5 p.m.

SECTION 5

Class AA 
Quarterfinals
Fairport 28, Webster Schroeder 19
McQuaid Jesuit 14, Rush-Henrietta 7
Pittsford 41, Hilton 12
Victor 39, East/SOTA/WOIS 0
Semifinals
Pittsford 27, Fairport 7
Victor 28, McQuaid Jesuit 0
Championship
Victor vs. Pittsford at Rhinos Stadium, Sat., 6 p.m.

Class A 
Quarterfinals
Athena 48, Irondequoit 14
Canandaigua 22, Wilson 20
Eastridge 27, Brockport 6
Brighton 40, Spencerport 20
Semifinals
Brighton 50, Eastridge 36
Greece Athena 28, Canandaigua 7
Championship
Athena vs. Brighton at Rhinos Stadium, Friday, 8 p.m.

Class B 
Quarterfinals
Batavia 24, University Prep 14
Livonia 55, Geneva 14
Hornell 21, Midlakes 12
Palmyra-Macedon 27, Wayne 7
Semifinals
Batavia 31, Livonia 20
Hornell 49, Palmyra-Macedon 29
Championship
Batavia vs. Hornell at Rhinos Stadium, Saturday, 3 p.m.

Class C 
Quarterfinals
Attica 33, Letchworth/Warsaw 12
Bath 38, Caledonia-Mumford/By-Ber 0
Bishop Kearney 30, Marcus Whitman 7
East Rochester/Gananda 70, LeRoy 0
Semifinals
Bishop Kearney 54, Attica 31
East Rochester/Gananda 14, Bath 8
Championship
Bishop Kearney vs. East Rochester/
Gananda at Rhinos Stadium, Saturday, noon

Class D 
Quarterfinals
Alexander 53, Lyons 0
Bolivar-Richburg 16, C.G. Finney/NS 12
Clyde-Savannah 20, Avon 0
Red Jacket 50, Cuba-Rushford 36
Semifinals
Alexander 34, Bolivar-Richburg 13
Clyde-Savannah 40, Red Jacket 14
Championship
Clyde-Sav. vs. Alexander at Rhinos Stadium, Fri., 5 p.m.

SECTION 6

Class AA 
Quarterfinals
Clarence 35, Jamestown 8
Hutch-Tech 14, Niagara Falls 6
Lancaster 27, Kenmore West 6
Orchard Park 33, Williamsville North 19
Semifinals
Lancaster 35, Hutch-Tech 12
Orchard Park 34, Clarence 18
Championship
Lancaster vs. Orchard Park at New Era, Sat., 3:15 p.m.

Class A 
Quarterfinals
Bennett 24, Grand Island 7
McKinley 25, Williamsville South 7
North Tonawanda 20, Iroquois 16
Starpoint 25, West Seneca East 7
Semifinals
Bennett 44, North Tonawanda 23
Starpoint 20, McKinley 13
Championship
Starpoint vs. Bennett at New Era Field, Friday, 7:30 p.m.

Class B 
Quarterfinals
Cheektowaga 22, Burgard 0
Dunkirk 59, Maryvale 0
Lackawanna 16, Medina/Lyndonville 8
Olean 21, Alden 17
Semifinals
Cheektowaga 56, Olean 35
Dunkirk 38, Lackawanna 8
Championship
Cheektowaga vs. Dunkirk at New Era Field, Sat., 6:30 p.m.

Class C 
Quarterfinals
Allegany-Limestone 12, Wilson 7
Cleveland Hill 62, Chautauqua Lake 0
Gowanda/PV 19, John F. Kennedy 8
Southwestern 49, Akron 7

  

  • 2016 NYSPHSAA football brackets
  • Football weekly schedules
  • 2016 NYSPHSAA boys soccer brackets
  • 2016 NYSPHSAA girls soccer brackets
  • 2016 NYSPHSAA field hockey brackets
  • 
    Semifinals
    Southwestern 17, Allegany-Limestne 6
    Cleveland Hill 26, Gowanda/Pine Vly 6
    Championship
    Cleve. Hill vs. S'western at New Era Field, Sat., noon
    
    Class D 
    Quarterfinals
    Franklinville/Ellicott 36, Frewsburg 13
    Maple Grove 46, Portville 0
    Randolph 28, Clymer/Sherman/Pan 7
    Silver Creek/Forst 35, Cattaraugus-LV 6
    Semifinals
    Franklinville/Ell 56, Silver Creek/For 33
    Maple Grove 28, Randolph 0
    Championship
    Maple Grove vs. Franklinville/
    Ellicottville at New Era Field, Friday, 5 p.m.
    
    SECTION 7
    
    Class B 
    Semifinal
    Peru 56, Plattsburgh 6
    Championship
    Peru 41, Beekmantown 29
    
    Class C
    Semifinal
    Saranac 12, AuSable Valley 6 (OT)
    Championship
    Saranac Lake 19, Saranac 16
    
    Class D
    Championship
    Ticonderoga 22, Moriah 7
    
    SECTION 10
    
    Class B 
    Championship
    Potsdam 38, Malone 12
    
    Class C 
    Semifinals
    Gouverneur 35, Canton 20
    Ogdensburg FA 34, St. Lawrence 12
    Championship
    Ogdensburg FA 36, Gouverneur 6
    
    SECTION 7-10
    Class A
    Massena (only team)
    
    Class B
    Peru vs. Potsdam at Massena HS, Friday, 7 p.m.
    
    Class C
    Saranac Lake vs. OFA at AuSable Valley, Fri., 7 p.m.
    
    Class D
    Ticonderoga vs. Tupper Lake at Potsdam., Friday, 7 p.m.
    
    SECTION 9
    
    Class AA 
    Quarterfinals
    Monroe-Woodbury 28, Warwick 0
    Pine Bush 23, Minisink Valley 13
    Semifinals
    Newburgh Free Acad. 35, Pine Bush 13
    Monroe-Woodbury 24, Washingtnvl 10
    Championship
    Newburgh Free Academy vs. Monroe/
    Woodbury at Dietz Stadium, Saturday, 7 p.m.
    
    Class A
    Semifinals
    Cornwall 42, Wallkill 20
    Goshen 23, Saugerties 19
    Championship
    Cornwall vs. Goshen at Faller Field, Friday, 7 p.m.
    
    Class B 
    Quarterfinals
    Liberty 63, Red Hook 12
    Marlboro 28, Spackenkill 13
    Semifinals
    Marlboro 17, James O'Neill 6
    New Paltz 35, Liberty 14
    Championship
    Marlboro vs. New Paltz at Dietz, Friday, 7 p.m.
    
    Class C
    Semifinals
    Burke Catholic 59, Sullivan West20
    Millbrook 36, Chester 22
    Championship
    Burke vs. Millbrook at Faller Field, Saturday, 7 p.m.
    
    Class D
    Championship
    Roscoe/Downsville/Livingston Manor (only team)
    
    
    SECTION 8
    
    CONFERENCE 1
    Quarterfinals
    Valley Stream Central at Farmingdale, Friday, 6:30 p.m.
    Oceanside at Massapequa, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Uniondale at Freeport, Friday, 4 p.m.
    East Meadow at Baldwin, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Semifinals
    At Hofstra University, Thursday, Nov., 10, 4 7:30 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Hofstra, Thursday, Nov. 17, 7 p.m.
    
    CONFERENCE 2
    Quarterfinals
    Calhoun at Garden City, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Long Beach at MacArthur, Friday, 7 p.m.
    Bellmore Kennedy at Carey, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Mepham at Elmont, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Semifinals
    At Hofstra, Saturday, Nov. 12, 10 a.m. & 1:30 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Hofstra, Sat., Nov. 19, 12:30 p.m.
    
    CONFERENCE 3
    Quarterfinals
    Floral Park at Wantagh, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Plainedge at Bethpage, Friday, 6:00 p.m.
    South Side at Roosevelt, Saturday, 2:00 p.m.
    Valley Stream North at Lawrence, Friday, 7:00 p.m.
    Semifinals
    At Hofstra, Friday, November 11, 4 & 7:30 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Hofstra, Friday, Nov. 18, 7 p.m.
    
    CONFERENCE 4
    Quarterfinals
    Cold Spring Harbor at Seaford, Friday, 6 p.m.
    Malverne at North Shore, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Far Rockaway at Carle Place/Wheatley, Friday, 6 p.m.
    Locust Valley at Clarke, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Semifinals
    At Hofstra, Saturday, November 12, 5 & 8:30 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Hofstra, Sat., Nov. 19, 4:30 p.m.
    
    
    SECTION 11
    DIVISION 1
    Quarterfinals
    Sachem North at Lindenhurst Friday, 6 p.m.
    Bay Shore at William Floyd. Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Northport at Longwood, Friday, 6 p.m.
    Ward Melville at Connetquot, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Friday-Saturday, November 11-12
    Championship
    Friday, November 18 at Stony Brook University, 7 p.m.
    
    DIVISION 2
    Quarterfinals
    Smithtown East at West Islip, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Centereach at North Babylon. Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Newfield at Hal Hollow Hills West, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Huntington at Bellport, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Friday-Saturday, November 11-12
    Championship
    Saturday, November 19 at Stony Brook University, noon
    
    DIVISION 3
    Quarterfinals
    West Babylon at Sayville, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Harborfields at Westhampton, Friday, 6 p.m.
    Comsewogue at East Islip, Saturday, 2 p.m.
    Rocky Point at Kings Park, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Friday-Saturday, November 11-12
    Championship
    Thursday, November 17 at Stony Brook Univ., 7 p.m.
    
    DIVISION 4
    Quarterfinals
    Wyandanch at Babylon, Friday, 6 p.m.
    Hampton Bays at Shoreham-WR, Saturday, 6 p.m.
    Port Jefferson at Miller Place, Saturday, 6 p.m.
    Mount Sinai at John Glenn, Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Friday-Saturday, November 11-12
    Championship
    Saturday, November 19 at Stony Brook University, 4 p.m.
    
    NYSPHSAA
    
    CLASS AA
    Quarterfinals
    Section 2 vs. Section 9 at Dietz, Sat., Nov. 12, 7 p.m.
    Section 1, bye
    Sec. 3 vs. Sec. 4 at C-NS., Sat., Nov. 12, 6 p.m.
    Sec. 5 vs. Sec. 6 at New Era, Sat., Nov. 12, 3:15 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Sec. 1 vs. Sec. 2-9 at Dietz, Sat., Nov., 19, 7 p.m.
    Sec. 3-4 vs. Sec. 5-6 at C-NS, Sat., Nov. 19, 6 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Sat., Nov. 26, 3 p.m.
    
    CLASS A
    Quarterfinals
    Sec. 1 vs. Sec. 9 at Mahopac, Sat., Nov. 12, 12:30 p.m.
    Section 2 vs. Massena at Potsdam HS, TBA
    Sec. 3 vs. Sec. 4 at C-NS, Fri., Nov. 11, 8 p.m.
    Sec. 5 vs. Sec. 6 at New Era, Friday, Nov. 11, 8 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Sec. 1-9 vs. Sec. 2-10 at Dietz, Fri., Nov. 18, 8 p.m.
    Sec. 3-4 vs. Sec. 5-6 at C-NS, Fri., Nov. 18, 8 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Nov., 25, 3 p.m.
    
    CLASS B
    Quarterfinals
    Sec. 1 vs. Sec. 9 at Dietz, Friday, Nov. 11, 7 p.m.
    Section 2 vs. Section 7-10 at Section 2 site, TBA
    Sec. 3 vs. Sec. 4 at C-NS, Sat., Nov. 12, 3 p.m.
    Sec. 5 vs. Sec. 6 at New Era, Sat., Nov. 12, 6:30 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Sec. 1-9 vs. Sec. 2-7-10 at Dietz, Sat., Nov. 19, 3 p.m.
    Sec. 3-4 vs. Sec. 5-6 at C-NS, Sat., Nov. 19, 3 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Sat., Nov. 26, noon
    
    CLASS C
    Quarterfinals
    Sec. 1 vs. Sec. 9 at Mahopac, Saturday, Nov. 12, 4 p.m.
    Sec. 2 vs. Sec. 7-10 at Section 7-10 site, TBA
    Sec. 3 vs. Sec. 4 at C-NS, Sat., Nov. 12, noon
    Sec. 5 vs. Sec. 6 at New Era, Sat., Nov. 12, noon
    Semifinals
    Sec. 1-9 vs. Sec. 2-7-10 at Dietz, Nov. 19, 11 a.m.
    Sec. 3-4 vs. Sec. 5-6 at C-NS, Sat., Nov. 19, noon
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Fri., Nov. 25, 6 p.m.
    
    CLASS D
    Quarterfinals
    Sec. 1 vs. Roscoe/Down./Liv. Manor at Dietz, Sat., 3 p.m.
    Sec. 2 vs. Sec. 7-10 at Schuylerville, Saturday, 1 p.m.
    Sec. 3 vs. Sec. 4 at C-NS, Fri., Nov. 11, 5 p.m.
    Sec. 5 vs. Sec. 6 at New Era, Friday, Nov. 11, 5 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Sec. 1-9 vs. Sec. 2-7-10 at Dietz, Fri., Nov. 18, 4 p.m.
    Sec. 3-4 vs. Sec. 5-6 at C-NS, Friday, Nov. 18, 5 p.m.
    Championship
    Semifinal winners at Carrier Dome, Fri., Nov. 25, noon
    
    LONG ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS
    
    Division 1
    Sec. 8 vs. Sec. 11 at Hofstra, Fri., Nov. 25, noon
    Division 2
    Sec. 8 vs. Sec. 11 at Stony Brook, Nov. 26, noon
    Division 3
    Sec. 8 vs. Sec. 11 at Hofstra, Fri., Nov. 25, 4:30
    Division 4
    Sec. 8 vs. Sec. 11 at Stony Brook, Nov. 26, 4:30 p.m.
    
    NYCHSFL
    
    CLASS AAA
    Quarterfinals
    St. Peter's at Cardinal Hayes, Saturday, 6 p.m.
    Holy Cross at Monsignor Farrell, Saturday, 6 p.m.
    Chaminade at Archbishop Stepinac, Sunday, 1 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Saturday, November 12
    Championship
    Semifinal winners, Saturday, November 19
    
    CLASS AA
    Quarterfinals
    Kellenberg at Holy Trinity, Sunday, 1 p.m.
    St. John the Baptist at St. Joseph/Sea, Sunday, 6 p.m.
    Xavier at Christ the King, Sunday, 1 p.m.
    Fordham Prep at Iona Prep, Sunday, 1 p.m.
    Semifinals
    Saturday, November 12
    Championship
    Semifinal winners, Saturday, November 19
    
    CLASS A
    Semifinals
    Kennedy Catholic at Moore Catholic, Saturday, Nov. 12
    Cardinal Spellman at Xaverian, Saturday, November 12
    Championship
    Semifinal winners, Saturday, November 19
    
    MONSIGNOR MARTIN ASSOC.
    
    Quarterfinals
    St. Mary's at St. Joseph's. Saturday, 1:30 p.m.
    Cardinal O'Hara at Bishop Timon-St. Jude. Sat., 2 p.m.
    Semifinals
    St. Joseph's/St. Mary's winner at Canisius. TBA
    Timon-St. Jude/Card. O'Hara winner at St. Francis, TBA
    Championship
    Semifinal winners, TBA
    
    NYSCHSAA
    State Championship
    MMA champion at NYCHSFL champion, Saturday, Nov. 26
    
    
    

      
    → Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/24: Saratoga's Chmiel wins Gatorade honor
  • 1/23: Sec. 5 will hear 'Concussion' doctor
  • 1/22: $232K pay day for ex-state golf champ
  • 1/21: Coaching great Sr. Maria Pares dies
  • 1/20: Sec. 1 & 9 cooperating on scheduling
  • 1/19: St. Francis rallies past Park in 2 OTs
  • 1/18: One player, one quarter, 28 points!
  • 1/17: Panas junior captures Gatorade honor
  • 1/17: Is 'AA' power headed to Class B?
  • 1/16: L.I. event tackles baseball injuries
  • 1/15: Two No. 1 boys teams knocked off
  • 1/14: 7-foot-7 teen makes basketball debut
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter