New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2019 Girls cross country (through Oct. 26)
   Dan Doherty compiles weekly statewide rankings for the New York State Sportswriters Association. Here are this week's rankings:


Class A 

 1. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2. Saratoga-2
 3. Cicero-North Syracuse-3
 4. Shaker-2
 5. Shenendehowa-2
 6. Liverpool-3
 7. Arlington-1
 8. North Rockland-1
 9. Bethlehem-2
10. Monroe-Woodbury-9
11. Cornwall-9
12. Niskayuna-2
13. Corning-4
14. Brighton-5
15. Riverhead-11
16. Sacred Heart-CHSAA
17. Ursuline-1
18. Webster Thomas-5
19. Fairport-5
20. Eastport-South Manor-11
21. Ward Melville-11
22. Orchard Park-6
23. Suffern-1
24. Deer Park-11
25. Brooklyn Tech-PSAL

Class B

 1. East Aurora-6
 2. Pearl River-1
 3. Mohonasen-2
 4. Staten Island Notre Dame-CHSAA
 5. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 6. John Jay Cross River-1
 7. Goshen-9
 8. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 9. Tappan Zee-1
10. North Shore-8
11. Pittsford Sutherland-5
12. Syracuse CBA-3
13. Nardin Academy-CHSAA
14. Pittsford Mendon-5
15. Manhasset-8
16. New Hartford-3
17. Maine-Endwell-4
18. Oneida-3
19. Rockville Centre South Side-8
20. East Hampton-11
21. Bayport-Blue Point-11
22. Westhampton-11
23. East Syracuse Minoa-3
24. Jamesville-DeWitt-3
25. Brewster-1

	

	
ADVERTISEMENT

Class C 1. Greenwich-2 2. South Lewis-3 3. Newfane-6 4. Dobbs Ferry-1 5. Camden-3 6. Mattituck-11 7. Clinton-3 8. Trinity-AIS 9. James I. O'Neill-9 10. Bronxville-1 11. Trumansburg-4 12. Convent of the Sacred Heart-AIS 13. Harley-Allendale/Columbia-5 14. Lansing-4 15. Saranac Lake-7 16. Westhill-3 17. Dalton-AIS 18. Broadalbin-Perth-2 19. Irvington-1 20. Fredonia-6 21. South Jefferson-3 22. Ichabod Crane-2 23. Marcellus-3 24. Addison-5 25. Chapin-AIS Class D 1. Tully-3 2. Maple Grove-6 3. Delhi-4 4. Elmira Notre Dame-4 5. Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6 6. Beaver River-3 7. Remsen-3 8. Oriskany-3 9. Berlin-2 10. Lake George-2 11. Barker-6 12. Honeoye-5 13. Red Creek-5 14. South Cayuga-4 15. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 16. Maple Hill-2 17. Norwood-Norfolk-10 18. West Canada Valley-3 19. Lake Placid-7 20. Red Jacket-5


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 1/20: Brentwood boys roar past Baldwin
  • 1/18: L.I. soph approaching 2,000 points
  • 1/17: Pushback intensifies against Sec. 6
  • 1/15: All-state football team (large schools)
  • 1/14: ECIC rejects Buffalo football request
  • 1/14: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 1/13: Canisius hockey ties St. Joe's 2-2
  • 1/12: Carmel's Duke wows at Eastern States
  • 1/11: Davenport coach registers 700th win
  • 1/10: Sec. 3 coaches nearing milestones
  • 1/9: Stepinac's Griffin has sprained knee
  • 1/8: All-state football team (small schools)
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com