New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly.
See the latest plus the earlier weeks'
updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2016 Boys cross country (through Sept. 18)
   Perry King compiles the New York boys team rankings each week for Milesplit New York. That site also produces overall rankings, other statistics and a slew of news, meet results, photos and videos.


CLASS A

 1.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 2.  Ithaca-4
 3.  Warwick Valley-9
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  Baldwinsville-3
 6.  Liverpool-3
 7.  Sachem North-11
 8.  Saratoga-2
 9.  Shenendehowa-2
10.  Guilderland-2
11.  Penfield-5
12.  Smithtown-11
13.  Queensbury-2
14.  Xavier-CHSAA
15.  Northport-11
16.  West Genesee-3
17.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
18.  Orchard Park-6
19.  Chaminade-CHSAA
20.  Fairport-5
21.  McQuaid-5
22.  Arlington-1
23.  Niskayuna-2
24.  Cicero-North Syracuse-3
25.  Port Washington-8

CLASS B

 1.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 2.  Somers-1
 3.  Brockport-5
 4.  Brighton-5
 5.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 6.  East Aurora-6
 7.  Pearl River-1
 8.  Maine-Endwell-4
 9.  Manhasset-8
10.  Cornwall-9
11.  Tappan Zee-1
12.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
13.  Goshen-9
14.  West Seneca East-6
15.  North Shore-8
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Owego-4
18.  Nanuet-1
19.  Harborfields-11
20.  Canandaigua-5
21.  Buffalo St. Joseph's-CHSAA
22.  Southampton-11
23.  John Jay-Cross River-1
24.  Buffalo St. Francis-CHSAA
25.  Glens Falls-2

CLASS C

 1.  Watkins Glen-4
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Trinity-AIS
 4.  Marcellus-3
 5.  Collegiate-AIS
 6.  Addison-5
 7.  Albany Academy-2
 8.  Irvington-1
 9.  Clinton-3
10.  Bronxville-1
11.  Bath-5
12.  Oneonta-4
13.  Taconic Hills-2
14.  Jordan-Elbridge-3
15.  Center Moriches-11
16.  Saranac Lake-7
17.  Schuylerville-2
18.  Putnam Valley-1
19.  North Salem-1
20.  Valhalla-1

CLASS D

 1.  Maple Grove-6
 2.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 3.  Beaver River-3
 4.  Tully-3
 5.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 6.  Lake Placid-7
 7.  Trumansburg-4
 8.  Barker-6
 9.  Haldane-1
10.  Shelter Island-11
11.  Marcus Whitman-5
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Clymer/Sherman/Panama-6
14.  Randolph-6
15.  Maple Hill-2
16.  Oriskany-3
17.  Berlin-2
18.  North Warren-2
19.  Greenwich-2
20.  Geneseo-5



  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/23: LuHi boys outlast Albany Academy
  • 2/20: Wrestling at-large berths announced
  • 2/19: Retired hoops chairman Higgins dies
  • 2/18: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 2/17: Another Lufkin brother reaches 2,000
  • 2/11: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 2/7: L.I. girls team ineligible for playoffs
  • 2/6: Tuohy posts Gatorade national three-peat
  • 2/5: Sec. 6 league may require tie-breaker
  • 2/4: Weekly NYC boys basketball recap
  • 2/3: NYSPHSAA may add 8th football game
  • 2/2: Pasqualetti sets pole vault record
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2007-19 Abbott Trento Online Media. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com