New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Nov. 14)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  Xavier-CHSAA
 6.  Arlington-1
 7.  Saratoga-2
 8.  Warwick Valley-9
 9.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
10.  Sachem East-11
11.  McQuaid-5
12.  Orchard Park-6
13.  Shenendehowa-2
14.  Guilderland-2
15.  Ithaca-4
16.  St. John the Baptist-CHSAA
17.  Fairport-5
18.  Bethlehem-2
19.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
20.  Calhoun-8
21.  Syosset-8
22.  Baldwinsville-3
23.  Kingston-9
24.  Stuyvesant-PSAL
25.  Northport-11

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Cornwall-9
 6.  East Hampton-11
 7.  Pearl River-1
 8.  Somers-1
 9.  Queensbury-2
10.  Brighton-5
11.  Sweet Home-6
12.  Hamburg-6
13.  Brewster-1
14.  Manhasset-8
15.  Brockport-5
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Albany CBA-2
18.  John Jay Cross River-1
19.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
20.  Regis-CHSAA
21.  Irondequoit-5
22.  Tappan Zee-1
23.  New Hartford-3
24.  Malone-10
25.  Carthage-3

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Watkins Glen-1
 3.  Mount Academy-9
 4.  Pleasantville-9
 5.  Bronxville-1
 6.  Collegiate-AIS
 7.  Trinity-AIS
 8.  Marcellus-9
 9.  Adirondack-3
10.  Newark Valley-4
11.  Irvington-1
12.  Southampton-11
13.  Glens Falls-2
14.  James O'Neill-3
15.  Pawling-1
16.  Gowanda-6
17.  Dalton-AIS
18.  Albany Academy-2
19.  Dobbs Ferry-1
20.  Poly Prep-AIS
21.  Greenville-2
22.  Holland Patent-3
23.  Oyster Bay-8
24.  Saranac-7
25.  Dover-6

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Maple Grove-6
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 5.  Trumansburg-4
 6.  Haldane-1
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Barker-6
 9.  Beaver River-3
10.  Randolph-6
11.  Addison-5
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Sherman-6 
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Delhi-4
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Honeoye-5
18.  Shelter Island-11
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Oriskany-3
21.  Wheatland-Chili-5
22.  Greenwich-2
23.  South Lewis-3
24.  Utica Notre Dame-3
25.  New York Mills-3
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 5/20: Rauber runs fastest 1,500 in U.S.
  • 5/19: Defamation suit lands coach $50K
  • 5/17: Chaminade rallies in resumed game
  • 5/16: Weird win for Susquehanna Valley
  • 5/15: Sec. 1 boys record for goals falls
  • 5/13: New Ro pentathlete 3-peats at Loucks
  • 5/12: Tuohy sets U.S. mark in 3,200 meters
  • 5/11: Ventiquattro says he'll leave Carthage
  • 5/9: Coach's milestone comes in no-hitter
  • 5/8: Clarence senior's 10th goal in winner
  • 5/7: Victor senior belts two grand slams
  • 5/6: A recap of Friday's NYSPHSAA meeting
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com