New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Congratulations Section 4 soccer

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Nov. 7)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  Saratoga-2
 4.  Corning-4
 5.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 6.  Xavier-CHSAA
 7.  Warwick Valley-9
 8.  Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 9.  McQuaid-5
10.  Arlington-1
11.  Shenendehowa-2
12.  Orchard Park-6
13.  Guilderland-2
14.  Ithaca-4
15.  Sachem East-11
16.  Calhoun-8
17.  Fairport-5
18.  Bethlehem-2
19.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
20.  Syosset-8
21.  Baldwinsville-3
22.  Kingston-9
23.  Stuyvesant-PSAL
24.  Northport-11
25.  Colonie-2

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Pearl River-1
 6.  Somers-1
 7.  Queensbury-2
 8.  Brighton-5
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Hamburg-6
11.  Brewster-1
12.  Cornwall-9
13.  Manhasset-8
14.  East Hampton-11
15.  Brockport-5
16.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
17.  Albany CBA-2
18.  John Jay Cross River-1
19.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
20.  Regis-CHSAA
21.  Irondequoit-5
22.  Tappan Zee-1
23.  New Hartford-3
24.  Malone-10
25.  Carthage-3

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Watkins Glen-1
 4.  Pleasantville-9
 5.  Bronxville-1
 6.  Collegiate-AIS
 7.  Trinity-AIS
 8.  Marcellus-9
 9.  Adirondack-3
10.  Newark Valley-4
11.  Irvington-1
12.  Glens Falls-2
13.  Southampton-11
14.  James O'Neill-3
15.  Pawling-1
16.  Gowanda-6
17.  Saranac-7
18.  Dalton-AIS
19.  Albany Academy-2
20.  Dobbs Ferry-1
21.  Poly Prep-AIS
22.  Greenville-2
23.  Holland Patent-3
24.  Bath-5
25.  Dover-6

CLASS D

 1.  Lake Placid-7
 2.  Maple Grove-6
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 5.  Trumansburg-4
 6.  Haldane-1
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Addison-5
 9.  Barker-6
10.  Beaver River-3
11.  Randolph-6
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Sherman-6 
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Delhi-4
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Honeoye-5
18.  Shelter Island-11
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Oriskany-3
21.  Wheatland-Chili-5
22.  Greenwich-2
23.  South Lewis-3
24.  Utica Notre Dame-3
25.  New York Mills-3
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 9/18: Northport volleyball knocks off Connetquot
  • 9/17: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 9/16: Canisius edges McQuaid soccer in PKs
  • 9/16: Iona Prep pulls out overtime triumph
  • 9/15: Bethlehem soccer 7-0 after OT victory
  • 9/15: Rye's Garr earns 300th football win
  • 9/14: Liverpool boys soccer topples B'ville
  • 9/13: Girls wrestling a step closer in N.J.
  • 9/12: DeLyser breaks Sec. 5 goals record
  • 9/10: Soccer teams pull weekend sweeps
  • 9/9: Fairport wins Eden volleyball tourney
  • 9/8: New Rochelle forfeits Week 1 triumph
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com