New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2015 Boys cross country (through Oct. 3)

CLASS A

 1.  Liverpool-3
 2.  Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3.  Corning-4
 4.  Saratoga-2
 5.  Xavier-CHSAA
 6.  Ithaca-4
 7.  Guilderland-2
 8.  St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 9.  Fairport-5
10.  Warwick Valley-9
11.  Baldwinsville-3
12.  Shenendehowa-2
13.  McQuaid-5
14.  St. Joe's-CHSAA
15.  Kingston-9
16.  Orchard Park-6
17.  Syosset-8
18.  Sachem North-11
19.  Sachem East-11
20.  Webster Thomas-5
21.  Arlington-1
22.  Penfield-5
23.  Kellenberg-CHSAA
24.  Canisius-CHSAA
25.  Lockport-6

CLASS B

 1.  Pittsford Mendon-5
 2.  Maine-Endwell-4
 3.  Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
 4.  Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
 5.  Brighton-5
 6.  Carthage-3
 7.  Cornwall-9
 8.  Queensbury-2
 9.  Sweet Home-6
10.  Brewster-1
11.  Hamburg-6
12.  West Seneca East-6
13.  Bayport-Blue Point-11
14.  Brockport-5
15.  Albany CBA-2
16.  Greece Arcadia-5
17.  Somers-1
18.  Regis-CHSAA
19.  New Hartford-3
20.  East Hampton-11
21.  Tappan Zee-1
22.  Pittsford Sutherland-5
23.  Pearl River-1
24.  Newark-5
25.  John Jay Cross River-1

CLASS C

 1.  East Aurora-6
 2.  Mount Academy-9
 3.  Pleasantville-9
 4.  Watkins Glen-1
 5.  Trinity-AIS
 6.  Marcellus-9
 7.  Glens Falls-2
 8.  Dobbs Ferry-1
 9.  Irvington-1
10.  Collegiate-AIS
11.  Hannibal-3
12.  Dalton-AIS
13.  Southampton-11
14.  Pawling-1
15.  James O'Neill-3
16.  Albany Academy-2
17.  Falconer-6
18.  Putnam Valley-1
19.  Bronxville-1
20.  Adirondack-4
21.  Jordan-Elbridge-3
22.  Holland Patent-3
23.  Gowanda-6
24.  Dover-6
25.  Bath-5

CLASS D

 1.  Maple Grove-6
 2.  Lake Placid-7
 3.  Sauquoit Valley-3
 4.  Haldane-1
 5.  Elmira Notre Dame-4
 6.  Beaver River-3
 7.  Tully-3
 8.  Addison-5
 9.  Barker-6
10.  Randolph-6
11.  Sherman-6 
12.  Oakfield-Alabama-5
13.  Trumansburg-4
14.  East Rochester-5
15.  Clymer/Sherman-6
16.  Marathon-4
17.  Delhi-4
18.  Oriskany-3
19.  Maple Hill-2
20.  Greenwich-2
21.  New York Mills-3
22.  Mayfield-2
23.  Wheatland-Chili-5
24.  Hadley/Luzerne-2
25.  Norwood-Norfolk-10
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news       NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 8/17: Sachem East still has not practiced
  • 8/15: Light turnout a worry at Frewsburg
  • 8/11: Park's Jones will leave for Canada
  • 8/10: Sachem East player dies at workout
  • 8/10: NFHS fires back at safety scorecard
  • 8/9: Syracuse CBA's Scott chooses Rutgers
  • 8/8: Scotia picks Sausville for hoops job
  • 8/7: Central boys, Southern Tier girls win
  • 8/4: Fifth Erasmus Hall player is FBS-bound
  • 8/3: Spectrum unveils football coverage plan
  • 8/1: Ex-McKinley coach loses Idaho job
  • 7/30: LaVar Ball mess has implications to it
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2017 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com