New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2014 Boys cross country (through Nov. 9)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Liverpool-3   
 3.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 4.   Shenendehowa-2
 5.   Xavier-CHSAA
 6.   Warwick Valley-9   
 7.   Fordham Prep-CHSAA
 8.   Sachem North-11
 9.   Corning-4
10.   Syosset-8
11.   Ithaca-4
12.   Ward Melville-11
13.   Guilderland-2
14.   Northport-11
15.   Webster Thomas-5
16.   Williamsville North-6
17.   McQuaid-5
18.   Arlington-1   
19.   North Rockland-1   
20.   Walt Whitman-11
21.   Shaker-2
22.   Brooklyn Tech-PSAL
23.   Port Washington-11
24.   Monroe-Woodbury-9
25.   Commack-11

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Brighton-5   
 3.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
 4.   Sweet Home-6   
 5.   Tappan Zee-1   
 6.   John Jay Cross River-1
 7.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
 8.   Carthage-3
 9.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Pearl River-1   
13.   Albany CBA-2
14.   Hamburg-6
15.   Malone-10
16.   Manhasset-8
17.   Brewster-1   
18.   Harborfields-11
19.   New Paltz-9
20.   Averill Park-2
21.   Canandaigua-5
22.   Valley Stream North-8
23.   East Hampton-11
24.   Owego-3
25.   Garden City-8

CLASS C
 1.   East Aurora-6
 2.   Collegiate-CHSAA
 3.   Pleasantville-1   
 4.   Greenwich-2
 5.   Mount Academy-9   
 6.   Trinity-AIS
 7.   Alden-6   
 8.   James I. O'Neill-9
 9.   Watkins Glen-4
10.   Bronxville-1
11.   Adirondack-3   
12.   Newark Valley-4
13.   Irvington-1
14.   Oneonta-4
15.   Plattsburgh-7  
16.   Saranac-7
17.   Southampton-11
18.   Briarcliff-1
19.   Holland Patent-3
20.   Gowanda-6
21.   Taconic Hills-2
22.   Port Jefferson-11
23.   Hackley-AIS
24.   Dobbs Ferry-1
25.   Newfane-6

CLASS D
 1.   Barker-6   
 2.   East Rochester-5   
 3.   Beaver River-3   
 4.   Maple Grove-6
 5.   Sherman-6 
 6.   Sauquoit Valley-3
 7.   Duanesburg-2 
 8.   Lake Placid-7
 9.   Utica Notre Dame-3
10.   Tully-3
11.   Norwood-Norfolk-10
12.   Trumansburg-4
13.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
14.   Delhi-4
15.   Silver Creek-6
16.   Honeoye-5
17.   Marion-5
18.   Mayfield-6
19.   Ticonderoga-7
20.   Haldane-1
21.   Addison-5
22.   Lake George-2
23.   Maple Hill-2
24.   Southold-11
25.   Randolph-6
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/18: Catching up on interesting reading
  • 2/16: Section 3 swim meet ends in tie
  • 2/15: Wisc. dispute has officials worried
  • 2/14: Park beats undefeated Cardinal O'Hara
  • 2/13: NFHS approves football video reviews
  • 2/11: Why most football offers are worthless
  • 2/9: Glens Falls' Girard scores 69 in win
  • 2/8: Hofstra picked for 2020 lacrosse finals
  • 2/7: Tuohy wins another national award
  • 2/6: Olean's Pfeiffer scores 63 in game
  • 2/5: UAS boys avenge loss to Cooperstown
  • 2/3: Recapping Friday's NYSPHSAA meeting
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com