New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2013 Boys cross country (through Oct. 27)

CLASS A
 1.   Fayetteville-Manlius-3   
 2.   Northport-11   
 3.   Liverpool-3   
 4.   Saratoga-2   
 5.   Chaminade-CHSAA   
 6.   St. Anthony's-CHSAA   
 7.   Webster Thomas-5
 8.   Warwick Valley-9   
 9.   Syosset-8
10.   North Rockland-1   
11.   Colonie-2
12.   Clarence-6   
13.   Bethlehem-2
14.   Arlington-1   
15.   West Genesee-3   
16.   Fairport-5
17.   Cicero-North Syracuse-3   
18.   Irondequoit-5
19.   Mepham-8
20.   Fordham Prep=CHSAA
21.   Xavier-CHSAA   
22.   Sachem North-11   
23.   Victor-5
24.   Calhoun-8
25.   Suffern-1

CLASS B
 1.   Pittsford Mendon-5   
 2.   Port Jervis-9   
 3.   Tappan Zee-1   
 4.   Corning-4   
 5.   Pearl River-1   
 6.   Shoreham-Wading River-11   
 7.   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-2   
 8.   Brighton-5   
 9.   Albany CBA-2
10.   Maine-Endwell-4   
11.   Cornwall-9   
12.   Bayport-Blue Point-11
13.   Sweet Home-6   
14.   Greece Arcadia-5
15.   East Aurora-6   
16.   Brewster-1   
17.   New Paltz-9
18.   Nanuet-1   
19.   St. Joseph's-CHSAA
20.   Honeoye Falls-Lima-5   
21.   Pittsford Sutherland-5
22.   East Syracuse Minoa-3
23.   Eastchester-1   
24.   Lake Shore-6
25.   Regis-CHSAA

CLASS C
 1.   Collegiate-AIS   
 2.   Holland Patent-3
 3.   Trinity-AIS   
 4.   Southwestern-6
 5.   Alden-6   
 6.   Adirondack-3   
 7.   Pleasantville-1   
 8.   Bronxville-1   
 9.   Corinth-2
10.   Dobbs Ferry-1
11.   Poly Prep-AIS
12.   Port Jefferson-11
13.   Fonda-Fultonville-2
14.   Chenango Forks-4
15.   Livonia-5
16.   Onteora-9
17.   Jordan-Elbridge-3   
18.   Pawling-1   
19.   Packer Collegiate-AIS
20.   James I.  O'Neill-9
21.   Rhinebeck-9
22.   Dalton-AIS
23.   Tri-Valley-9
24.   Susquehanna Valley-4
25.   Hannibal-3

CLASS D
 1.   Mount Academy-9   
 2.   Greenwich-2   
 3.   Sauquoit Valley-3   
 4.   Barker-6   
 5.   Watkins Glen-4
 6.   East Rochester-5   
 7.   Haldane-1
 8.   New York Mills-3   
 9.   Duansburg-2   
10.   Beaver River-3   
11.   Maple Hill-2
12.   Addison-5
13.   Port Byron-3
14.   South Lewis-3
15.   Utica Notre Dame-3
16.   Ticonderoga-7
17.   Sherman-6
18.   Oakfield-Alabama-5
19.   Onondaga-3 
20.   Honeoye-5
 


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 2/16: Section 3 swim meet ends in tie
  • 2/15: Wisc. dispute has officials worried
  • 2/14: Park beats undefeated Cardinal O'Hara
  • 2/13: NFHS approves football video reviews
  • 2/11: Why most football offers are worthless
  • 2/9: Glens Falls' Girard scores 69 in win
  • 2/8: Hofstra picked for 2020 lacrosse finals
  • 2/7: Tuohy wins another national award
  • 2/6: Olean's Pfeiffer scores 63 in game
  • 2/5: UAS boys avenge loss to Cooperstown
  • 2/3: Recapping Friday's NYSPHSAA meeting
  • 2/2: Cops: Hoops coach shot player's dad
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com