New York State Sportswriters Association   
    
Search
 
→ Rankings
NYSSWA rankings are updated weekly. See the latest plus the earlier weeks' updates on our rankings page.

 
 
→ User tools

Rankings
2012 Boys cross country (final)

CLASS A
 1. Saratoga-2
 2. Fayetteville-Manlius-3
 3. St. Anthony's-CHSAA
 4. Arlington-1
 5. Warwick Valley-9
 6. Rush-Henrietta-5
 7. Northport-11
 8. Walt Whitman-11
 9. Liverpool-3
10. Chaminade-CHSAA
11. Baldwinsville-3
12. Syosset-8
13. Irondequoit-5
14. Carmel-1
15. Fordham Prep-CHSAA
16. Xavier-CHSAA
17. Webster Thomas-5
18. Corning-4
19. Calhoun-8
20. Shenendehowa-2
21. Fairport-5
22. Monsignor Farrell-CHSAA
23. Ward Melville-11
24. West Genesee-3
25. Massapequa-8

CLASS B
 1. Bishop Gibbons-2
 2. Malone-10
 3. Pittsford Mendon-5
 4. East Aurora-6
 5. Maine-Endwell-4
 6. Pearl River-1
 7. Burnt Hills-Balston Lake-2
 8. Queensbury-2
 9. Tappan Zee-1
10. Honeoye Falls-Lima-5
11. Port Jervis-9
12. Garden City-8
13. Shoreham-Wading River-11
14. Starpoint-6
15. Cornwall-9
16. Brighton-5
17. New Paltz-9
18. Sweet Home-6
19. Averill Park-2
20. Westhill-3
21. Regis-CHSAA
22. Bayport-Blue Point-11
23. Pittsford Sutherland-5
24. Eastport-South Manor-11
25. North Shore-8

CLASS C
 1. Collegiate-AIS
 2. Pawling-1
 3. Fonda-Fultonville-2
 4. Hannibal-3
 5. Alden-6
 6. Holland Patent-3
 7. Maple Hill-2
 8. Trumansburg-4 
 9. Addison-5
10. Babylon-11 
11. Beekmantown-7
12. Tully-3
13. Rhinebeck-9
14. Adirondack-3
15. Akron-6
16. North Salem-1
17. Friends Academy-8
18. Broadalbin-Perth-2
19. Schuylerville-2
20. Newark Valley-4
21. Solvay-3
22. Bronxville-1
23. Saranac-7
24. Jordan-Elbridge-3
25. Wayland-Cohocton-5

CLASS D 
 1. Mount Academy-9
 2. Barker-6
 3. Beaver River-3
 4. Maple Grove-6
 5. Greenwich-2
 6. Sauquoit Valley-3
 7. Ticonderoga-7
 8. Caledonia-Mumford-5
 9. Onondaga-3  
10. Trinity-AIS
11. Haldane-1
12. Mekeel Christian-2
13. Duanesburg-2
14. Southern Cayuga-4
15. Harpursville-4
16. Norwood-Norfolk-10
17. Campbell-Savona-5
18. Weedsport-3
19. Utica Notre Dame-3
20. Berlin-2
21. Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2
22. Rye Neck-1
23. Mayfield-2
24. Honeoye-5
25. South Lewis-3


  
→ Recent blogs and news     NYSSWA RSS feed
  • 11/17: Ex-POY Tim Green diagnosed with ALS
  • 11/16: Federation cross country canceled
  • 11/14: Weekly NYC football recap & rundown
  • 11/13: MLB adds program for H.S. prospects
  • 11/12: Monroe-Woodbury wins 2 soccer titles
  • 11/11: Oceanside frosh throws for 8 TDs
  • 11/11: J-D girls end Spencerport's streak
  • 11/11: Skaneateles posts win on final play
  • 11/11: Saratoga runners dethrone F-M girls
  • 11/10: Ogdensburg tops No. 1 Cambridge
  • 11/9: Garden City winning streak reaches 34
  • 11/7: Owego, Cornwall win tourney openers
  • This Site
    HOME | BLOG | RANKINGS | BRACKETS | REFERENCE | KERR CUP | ABOUT US

    ©2018 New York State Sportswriters Association. All rights reserved. Contact us via e-mail.

    → Twitter
       Get all the latest:

    Follow the NYSSWA on Twitter

      
    Road To Syracuse H.S. football in New York   Ten Man Ride H.S. lacrosse in New York
    Road To Glens Falls boys H.S. basketball in N.Y.   Road To Troy girls H.S. basketball in N.Y.
    ROCVarsity.com